Power aquatics

The Professional Alternative for Competitive Swim Training in the Greater Houston Area

June Open Meet Results: 

May Meet Best Times

Gerardo Angulo, Ian Bennett, William Betts, Nicole Carpenter, Sarah Cornelius, Cathryn Deffett, Danielle Deffett, Mariana Diaz, Gabriella Donnelly, Colton Dorffeld, Julia Downs, Kristian Duddridge, Semion Dyadkin, Nicholas Freeman, Ben Gettleman, Evan Gibbs, Alexis Gorham, Lillian Gorham, Armando Gurfinkel, Jackson Judy, Kevan Kennedy, Vitaly Kisalev, Asher Lin, Colby Mann, Annabel Morrisand, Stacy Munoz, Napoleon Nasta, Kody Nguyen, Kyle Nguyen, Leonardo Nguyen, Nathan Owens, Logan Pack, Ethan Park, Katherine Pashen, Gina Perez, Sebastian Ramirez, Gavin Ruppert, Grayson Ruppert, Jacob Schababerle, Taylor Schababerle, Alexander Schmidt, Ava Strain, Alex Sung, Edward Truong, Isabelle Vazquez, David Voronov, Matthew Waithman, Mary Williams, Derek Wintergrass, Michael Wintergrass

Senior Circuit Meet Best Times

Frederica Kizek, Jacob Schababerle, Ian Bennett, Kaelyn Lance

Senior Circuit

RECORD BREAKER:

Frederica Kizek, 400 IM

LONG COURSE METERS   TEAM RECORDS      
       GIRLS                                           EVENT                                 BOYS      
                                                       10 & Under
   
   
Kaelyn Lance                        36.32        50 Free               36.87         Jack Wolf    
Marley Barnard                  1:16.94       100 Free          1:19.83         Jack Wolf    
Marley Barnard                  2:48.33       200 Free           2:57.22        Adrian Tankovich    
Ally Heuser                         7:14.87       400 Free        
Marley Barnard                     40.34       50 Back               43.14       Gavin Ruppert    
Marley Barnard                  1:24.60       100 Back          1:33.13       Jack Wolf    
Madeleine Parchewsky          43.95       50 Breast            50.72       Gavin Ruppert    
Madeleine Parchewsky       1:34.29       100 Breast       1:46.09       Gavin Ruppert    
Marley Barnard                     39.44        50 Fly                  44.21      Grayson Ruppert    
Marley Barnard                   1:30.74       100 Fly              1:39.54      Gavin Ruppert    
Marley Barnard                   3:05.04       200 IM              3:20.29      Gavin Ruppert    
             
                                                           11 & 12        
Ava Strain                             31.41       50 Free                   31.26       Gavin Ruppert    
Ava Strain                          1:09.45       100 Free               1:07.37       Jacob Schababerle    
Kaelyn Lance                     2:39.93        200 Free               2:34.35      Ethan Park    
Annabel Morrisard             5:36.72        400 Free               5:15.49      Jacob Schababerle    
                                                              800 Free        
Isabel Ebben                          37.80       50 Back                  38.16       Leonardo Nguyen    
Annabel Morrisard             1:22.17       100 Back              1:19.48       Jacob Schababerle    
Kaelyn Lance                     3:05.58       200 Back              2:55.34       Alex Schmidt    
Annabel Morrisard               41.63        50 Breast                 41.05      Gavin Ruppert    
Annabel Morrisard             1:28.31       100 Breast            1:24.29      Jacob Schababerle    
Annabel Morrisard             3:28.68        200 Breast           3:21.86      Alex Schmidt    
Ava Strain                             33.96        50 Fly                      35.06     Leonardo Nguyen    
Ava Strain                          1:19.20       100 Fly                  1:21.53     Gavin Ruppert    
Ava Strain                          3:19.70        200 Fly                  3:19.93     Alex Sung    
Annabel Morrisard             2:55.99        200 IM                  2:48.94     Jacob Schababerle    
                                                             400 IM        
         
                                                       
13 & 14        
Alexis Willis                          29.59        50 Free                      27.05       Alex Smilenov    
Kaitlyn Little                      1:06.57        100 Free                  1:00.14       Alex Smilenov    
Aila Taylor                          2:26.86        200 Free                  2:11.02      Alex Smilenov    
Frederika Kizek                  5:02.53        400 Free                  4:39.10      Jacob Schababerle    
Ellie Jensen                      10:53.67         800 Free                  9:54.04      Christian Rossi    
                                                              1500 Free                 18:38.85     Christian Rossi    
Aila Taylor                         1:19.57         100 Back                   1:08.61     Alex Smilenov    
Frederika Kizek                 2:41.73         200 Back                    2:29.97     Alex Smilenov    
Aila Taylor                         1:24.84        100 Breast                  1:18.67     Jacob Schababerle    
Frederika Kizek                  3:01.55        200 Breast                  2:44.28    Jacob Schababerle    
Kaitlyn Little                      1:12.14        100 Fly                        1:06.67     Alex Smilenov    
Frederika Kizek                   2:42.06       200 Fly                        2:35.63     Paul Simosa    
Frederika Kizek                   2:38.17        200 IM                         2:26.57    Jacob Schababerle    
Frederika Kizek                   5:31.85        400 IM                         5:25.77    Jacob Schababerle    
             
                                                   
         15 & Over        
Stefania Rossi                        27.97           50 Free                         23.56     Joshua Bagby    
Stefania Rossi                     1:00.91          100 Free                        51.65     Joshua Bagby    
Stefania Rossi                     2:14.74           200 Free                     1:55.42    Alex Smilenov    
Stefania Rossi                     4:44.76          400 Free                      4:11.75    Alex Smilenov    
Elizabeth Moore                10:26.18          800 Free                       8:48.66   Christian Rossi    
Elizabeth Moore                 20:47.55         1500 Free                    16:57.10   Christian Rossi    
Kasey Palfeyman                  1:11.51         100 Back                         58.90   Cooper Robinson /Joshua Bagby
Kasey Palfeyman                  2:31.84          200 Back                     2:06.17    Cooper Robinson     
Stefania Rossi                      1:19.13         100 Breast                    1:05.27    James Taylor    
Stefania Rossi                      2:50.04         200 Breast                    2:22.79    Ian Bennett    
Irina Arkhipova                    1:03.85         100 Fly                              56.15    Thaddeus Ricotta    
Frederika Kizek                    2:30.13          200 Fly                          2:08.12    Charles Steele    
Stefania Rossi                      2:30.31         200 IM                            2:11.20   Jayson Yao    
Frederika Kizek                    5:19.71         400 IM                            4:36.53 Jayson Yao  
 

             
             

May Open Meet 

RECORD BREAKERS:  

Grayson Ruppert 50 Butterfly

Gavin Ruppert 50 Freestyle & 50 Breaststroke

June Open Meet Best Times

Alexandra Eckhardt, Annabell Morrisand, Taylor Schababerle, Travis Abel, Kevan Kennedy, Isabel Evan, Ava Strain, Alex Sung, Armando Gurfinkel, David Voronov, Gerardo Angulo, Nicole Carpenter, Leonardo Nguyen,  Kaelyn Lance, Ariel Ortega, Daniel Zanabria, Ben Gettleman, Derek Wintergrass, Evan Gibbs, Santiago Salazar


2016-17 SEASON ARCHIVES:

The POWER Surge

Record Breakers &

Best TImes


SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RECORDS